Make your own free website on Tripod.com

USS Point Cruz CVE119

Roster
Home | Shipmate & Member Events | Taps | Other Promoted Sites | Tributes | Association Information | Ship Store | Roster | Newsletter | Contact Us | Reunion Information | Commanding Officers

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

RATE/RANK

YEAR

ABERNATHY

HENRY N.

 

 

AMES

CHARLES

 

 

ANDREWS

BOYD

MMC

 

APANOVICH

ALEX

 

 

ARINGTON

RICHARD D.

FN

52/55

ARMSTRONG

ROBERT C.

SH3

51/53

ARMSTRONG

HOMER R.

SF 1

45/46

ARQUIT

GORDON J.

 

 

ARRIGO

JOHN C.

PHM3

 

BAILEY

LORIN E.

 

45/46

BAKER

WILLIAM F.

BT2

46

BALLARD

HAROLD G.

SF2

52/54

BARELA

GIL

 

 

BARTTELS

LESTER

 

45/46

BAXTER

GEORGE  F.

 

55/56

BEAL

CRAWFORD N.

AB2

52/56

BECKMAN

FRANK

AMM 1/C

45/46

BELAIR

DAVID

YN3

51/53

BENTLAGE

DAVID E.

SM3

52/55

BERND

ROBERT L.

LTJG

45/46

BEUG

MILO M.

RD3

45/46

BLAHA

JOHN J.

LTJG

56

BLOCK

STEVEN

CAPT

55/56

BODGER

DONALD

 

53/54

BOTTONARI

WILLIAM V.

 

 

BOWMAN

HAROLD L.

ET1

52-55

BRADLEY

ROBERT

 

 

BROACH

O.E. (BUD)

 

 

BROWN

LEE

PO1

45/46

BROWN

ROY

 

 

BURNS

BOB

 

 

BUSTAMANTE

MANUEL

AK3

53/55

BUTCHER

MARVIN W.

EN2

53

BYRD

ROY

 

 

CAMP

JOSEPH

PN2

52/56

CAMPBELL

GABRIEL M.

AB3

53/55

CARDON

DONALD

YN2

54

CARISON

RONALD F.

CDR

52/54

CARUFEL

GEORGE

GM2

45/46

CASSADY

WILLIAM G.

RD2

52/55

CHADBURNE

C.L.

 

 

CHAPMAN

BEN I.

AK3

53/54

CLAIR

TOMMIE

 

51/53

CLEMENT

JOHN C.

SK1                                                                                                    

52/54

CLIFFORD

PATRICK H.

TE3

53/55

COCHRAN

RICHARD

 

 

COFFIELD

RON

 

54/55

COLE

J.L.

AN

 

COLLINS

HERMAN B.

CSSN

52/53

COMBS

CHARLES W.

RM3

52/53

COMBS

EARL S.

BM3

53/54

CONTRERAS

RAOUL

SF3

51/53

COOGAN

JOHN MICHEAL (MIKE)

 

 

COOK

TURNER

 

 

COOK

HURLIE G.

 

 

COOK

JOHN

QMSN

 

COOK

WILLIAM 

 

 

COON

LEONARD

MR2

 

COOPER

G.W. (BEAR)

 

45/46

COUGLIN

PAUL

 

52/55

CRIPE

JACK E.

ABCM

 

CROFT

GARY

 

55/56

CURRY

EUGENE M.

 

 

DANA

WAYNE G.

BT3

53/55

DAY

ROBERT T.

QM3

52/55

DEFORD

KENNETH

 

 

DERENZO

DOMINIC A.

CS2

52/54

DICKSON

HOWARD

QM3

 

DOLAN

JOHN P.

BM3

52/55

DORSEY

MICHAEL D.

 

52/55

DRIGGERS

PERRY

SN1

52/55

DUHON

RONALD J.

ET3

52/56

EDGINGTON

JOHN L.

YN2

53/54

EGAAS

BEN

AB3

52/55

ELDER

JOSEPH

MR2

53/54

EMANUELSON

GEORGE

MM3

 

EMMONS

DONALD G.

RM1

52

ENGLISH

FOSTER R.

SMCM

51/55

ERICKSON

EUGENE

AFCM

 

ETHRIDGE

ANDREW W.

 

51/52

FARRELL

GEORGE W.

UTC

51/53

FEHRS

WILLIAM H.

SN1

47

FELIS

GEORGE

YN2

51/54

FERGUSON

ROBERT L.

CAPT.

 

FILLER

JOHN

 

 

FISCHER

HARRY R.

PF3

53/55

FORESTER

LYNDEN

SN

53/56

FOX

LOUIS H.

MM3

45/46

GALLEGOS

WILLIE

 

 

GARDINER

RICHARD S.

CAPT.

 

GARNIER

ROBERT F.

 

GATES

WILL

YN3

45/46

GRANT

HAROLD

ICC

51/54

GRAY

WILLIAM A.

RD

45/46

HAMILTON

DUANE

USMC

53/55

HANSON

NED L.

 

46/46

HARDY

ROG

 

 

HARVEY

JOHN M.

 

 

HASKINS

KENNETH H.

RMN3

52/53

HATTON

WALTER

EM2

 

HAUGEN

RUSS

TE2

 

HELLER

JAMES

 

53/56

HELSEL

WAYNE

 

 

HEMMERICH

ROBERT E.

AB3

45/46

HEMMINGWAY

BILL

HM3

52/54

HENDERSON

HUGH

 

 

HENDRICKS JR.

BENJAMIN T.

 

 

HENNEBERG

RONALD

 

53/54

HICKS, JR.

COY S.

SK1

 

HILE

GERALD F.

 

52/55

HOLCOMB

HILLARD

 

52/53

HOLMES

ROBERT W.

 

51/53

HOLSTON

RAYO

PN3

52/55

HOLT

DONALD

RD3

53

HOOPER

DOUG

PN3

45/46

HOULIHAN         

DONALD J.

EM2

52/54

HOYT

JOHN

PHM3

52/54

HUNTER

ANDREW A.

LTJG.

45/46

JENDRITZA

RICHARD

 

46/47

JENKINS

JACK T.

EM3

51/52

JOHNSON

ALFRED L.

SHSN

52/53

JOHNSON

MAURICE

 

 

JOHNSON

HOWARD

 

 

JONES

DALE E.

PN3

52/55

JONES

RONALD A.

QM3

52/53

JONES

CLAUDE VERGIL

AQC

53/54

JORGENSEN **

GORDON D.

AK1

55/56

KAROL

JOHN

 

45/46

KEENAN

DANIEL

BABYSAN

53

KELLEY

JOHN (JACK)

AK3

56

KELLY

DANIEL R.

CS3

52/55

KELSEY

RONNY P.

QM3

53

KING

IRA P.

EM2

52/54

KINGERY

ELVIN

QMSM

52/55

KIRCH

RALPH E.

 

45/47

KIRCH

RALPH E.

 

45/47

KNEISLEY

BENJAMIN R.

AB3

52/55

KNOWLTON

JAMES B.

SIC

45/46

LAFRATE

LORETO

 

54/56

LANE

JAMES H.

 

 

LANE

DONALD K.

MCPO

52/54

LASTER

LEONARD

EM2

 

LATUE

MOELLER

 

52/55

LAWN

JOSEPH H.

SN

45/47

LAWRENCE

RAY

SN1

 

LAWRENCE

JAY

RD2

 

LAWSON

DAVID

COL.USMC

53

LEACH

GERALD E.

BT3

54/56

LEITH

RAYFORD M.

BTC

 

LEMERE

GEORGE

 

45/47

LEONARD

KENNEDY

 

 

LINDLEY

DAVID

QM2

52/54

LOGAN

KENNETH

RD

51

LOVEDAY

WILLIAM H.

AN

45/46

LOVENDUSKI

TED

AN

45/46

LOVINS

KENNETH D.

S 1/C

46

LUKE

DAVID E.

LNC

 

LUNDEEN

LYMAN

LTJG.

45/46

LUPINE

TONY H.

 

 

MACALUSO

NICK (JOE)

 

53/56

MAGANA

HENRY R.

 

 

MAGNUSON

JACK 

 

55/56

MANEWAL

ROBERT R.

CS2

53/54

MARKOWITZ

JOHN

 

52/55

MARTIN

WILLIAM K.

LTJG (CAPT)

52/53

MASTERS

JACK G.

 

55/56

MATHEWS

SIDNEY R.

 

 

MAYFIELD

JAMES

EM

54

McCAULLEY

DENNIS

 

54/56

McGAFFIGAN

ROBERT J.

RD2

45/46

McGAHAN

CHARLES W.

 

45/46

McGAHEE

BRUCE F.

RD2

52/56

McGOWAN

TOM

AB1

53

McGUIRE

FRANCIS X.

AM2

 

McMANUS

LLOYD

PFC

 

McMILLEN

WILLIAM E.

RD3

53/56

McQUARRIE

BILL

BTC

52/54

MEADE

CHARLES W. (CHUCK)

OS-2

55/56

MEIER

FREDRICK

CS2

52/54

MENDENHALL

JACK O.

AMS1

46/47

MENGLER

ALAN

MMFN

55/56

MERO

ROBERT E.

AB2

52/54

MEULEMANS

GORDON

RM

51/52

MEYER

PAUL T.

 

 

MILLER

PHILLIP L.

LT.

45/46

MILLER

RAYMOND R.

EM3C

46

MILROY

DELBERT D.

SN

51/53

MITCHELL

GERALD W.

ANE1

 

MITCHELL

FREDRICK H.

RM3

51/54

MONTGOMERY

J.W.

 

 

MOORE

HAROLD H.

 

 

MORGAN

SIDNEY

 

54/56

MORNINGSTAR

JACK

MMR3

53/55

MORRIS

GEORGE R. "BUCK"

AE3

45/46

MORRISON

STEVE

RADM

53/

MUFF

PAUL

RDM2

 

MULLBERY JR.

RICHARD

 

45/46

NEAL

FAY M

 

 

NELSON

EUGENE

 

 

NELSON

JACK

 

45/56

NELSON

WALLACE (CLIFF)

STAFF SGNT

54/56

NEWELL

RICHARD

 

 

NEWMARK

THOMAS L.

AD2

52/54

NICOLAI

ART

 

45/46

OLSEN

WILLIAM E.

RDSN

45

OLSON

CLARENCE F.

SM3/C

45/46

OLTMANS

WILLIE

 

45/46

O'NEIL

TOM

 

 

ORLOVE

JACK

LTJG.

55/56

OROSCO

GIL

SH3

54/55

OSROWSKE

ROBERT C.

ET1

54/56

OWENS

LORAN L.

S1c

55/56

PACE

HAROLD

 

45/46

PEARCE

GEORGE H.

 

53/56

PERAULT

DONALD

AD3

54

PERKINS

JENNINGS

IC2

 

PETERS

REV. NICK

 

 

PETERSON

DAVID E.

FT3

51/53

PHILLIPS

BOB L.

SC1

53/54

PHILLIPS

DON G.

AN

51/53

PHILPOT

LEE

SK2C

55/56

PIERCE

WILBURN (WILL)

BM3

54/56

PIKE

JERRY

BM3

45/46

PLUMMER

JACK

 

 

POIRIER

ROBERT

 

 

POLLOCK

JACK

QM2

54/55

POST

GENE C.

 

 

PRATT

WILLIAM H.

 

45/46

PRETTYMAN

CLAUDE

 

 

PRIBBENOW

FRANK

 

 

QUEEN

CLYDE H.

CIV.

56

RAHDER

D.J.

 

52/53

RAMBORGER

JAMES K.

LCDR.

51/55

REEDY

PAUL

QM3

52/55

REHBECK

WILLIAM

IC3

54/56

REYNOLDS

JAMES W.

MM2

51/55

REYNOLDS

JOHN

BMC

52/54

RICH

LOUIS E.

LCDR.

51/55

RICKLEY

RONALD R.

AM2

54

RILEY

JAMES O.

 

53/56

RINCK

PHILIP J..

 

 

RINEHART

DAVE

 

 

ROBBINS

JOSEPH D.

 

 

ROBBINS

ALLEN

 

55-56

ROBERTS

LAWRENCE E.

 

 

ROGERS

KENNETH

 

 

ROMSAAS

REID

 

 

ROYSTON

FRANK

EM3

51/55

ROYSTON

CHESTER

 

 

RUYLE

MELVIN

 

54/56

SAN MARCOS

JOHN

GMGC

51/55

SAN MIGUEL

JAIME

 

 

SANDERS

SIDNEY  L.

FA

 

SAVAGE

CECIL L.

 

 

SCHNETZER

GEORGE

EM3

51-53

SCHOENFELD

HERBERT A.

 

 

SCHULTZ

WILLIAM

AMCS

 

SEREFINE

LOUIS 

 

 

SETTERLUND

HOWARD L.

SIGNALMAN

45

SETTERLUND

KENNETH

 

 

SEYMOUR

DONALD L.

 

51/52

SHELTON

ROBERT

 

 

SHEPARD

WILLIAM

EM2C

55/56

SHONDER

JOHN A.

MM

55/56

SHROUT

GARY

 

 

SIFFORD

GEORGE W.

F1/C

 

SIMENSEN

RICHARD

CAPTAIN

 

SIMPSON

JAMES ARTHUR

BM

45/46

SKALACKI

BOHDON

TE

 

SMILEY

CREATH B.

CDR.

51/54

SMITH

LLOYD D.

AEC

 

SMITH

MARCUS L.

YN2

 

SMITH

OMAR H.

ABC

52/54

SOPER

PAUL

 

 

SORENSON

H. LARRY

RDSN

52/54

SPILLANE

JAMES

WT3

46/47

STEPHENS

GROVER

 

45/46

STEWART

DAVID A.

QMS3

52/53

STICE

NORMAN

DK2

51/54

STRAUSS

GEORGE

 

53

SUCHON

RICHARD J.

BMSN

52/55

TAFT

RON

 

 

TAYLOR

SAM

S1/C

 

THOMAS

CECIL

CWO4

51/57

THOMAS

CHARLES

 

46/47

TIPTON

WILLIAM E.

RD2

45/46

TURENNE

ED

 

 

VALLIER

DONALD JAY

 

 

VAN DEN BERGH

GARY

DK2

52/53

VANDCAR

DON

 

 

VIKER

HARRIS

 

54/55

VIVIANO

PETER S.

ASN

45/46

VON SCHRADER

C.L.

 

 

WAGNER  

JOSEPH A.

SN

 

WALTERS

RICHARD

EM3

45/46

WARD

TOMMY

 

 

WATSON

G.E.

 

 

WEAVER

CHARLES E.

AG3

 

WEBB

HAROLD A.

AKC

54/57

WEHMEYER

CHARLES

 

46

WENNINGHAM

LINDBERGH

 

51/55

WHITMIRE

GROVER C.

YN2

 

WILKINSON

HAROLD D.

BM2

 

WILLIAMS

THOMAS Y.

CDR.

54/56

WILLIS

JERRY

SN

 

WIRTH

MICHAEL

 

 

WORD

JACK

ATC

 

WORK

EARL

 

 

YOUNG

CHARLES A.

SH3

54/56

ZAGER

MARKO

 

 

ZARING

RONALD L.

YN3

53/56